Back to home

SIF Folio Analysis

Total investor folios across every Specialised Investment Fund in India.

As of September 2026

Folio count by SIF brand, showing total investor accounts and month-over-month growth.

Total Folios
1,55,017
1,25,022 last month • +23.99%
Net New Folios
+29,995
+23.99% growth
Top 5 Share
82.3%
1,27,632 folios
Largest Folio Base
41,991
iSIF

SIF-wise Folio Count

1.iSIF41,99136,396+15.37%
2.Altiva31,91023,863+33.72%
3.qsif27,61318,107+52.50%
4.Magnum20,83218,354+13.50%
5.Titanium5,2865,269+0.32%
6.Dyna4,7873,785+26.47%
7.Apex4,3923,129+40.36%
8.Infinity4,1572,928+41.97%
9.RedHex2,4492,009+21.90%
10.Summit2,3981,831+30.97%
11.Sapphire1,6691,638+1.89%
12.Diviniti1,6291,713-4.90%
13.Platinum1,6061,570+2.29%
14.Arudha1,4581,325+10.04%
15.Prism1,3811,139+21.25%
16.Arthaya988970+1.86%
17.WSIF471996-52.71%
Total1,55,0171,25,022+23.99%

Top Net New Folio Additions

1

qsif

quant Mutual Fund

+9,506

+52.50%

2

Altiva

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

+8,047

+33.72%

3

iSIF

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

+5,595

+15.37%

4

Magnum

SBI Mutual Fund

+2,478

+13.50%

5

Apex

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

+1,263

+40.36%

6

Infinity

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

+1,229

+41.97%

Hey, I am here to help 👋